WORK COMMITTEES

Academic and Scientific

scientific Comittee

Coordinador: Miguel A. Mancera Reséndiz



Emilio Valerio – México y el Caribe

Blanca Fretes – Cono Sur

Juan Diego Villegas – Andina
Wendy Cárcamo – Centroamérica

Maternal Health Committee

Coordinador: Paulo Meade Treviño

Heriberto Lizaola – México y el Caribe

Hector Bolatti – Cono Sur
Freddy González – Andina
José Douglas Jarguin – Centroamérica

Gynecological Cancer Committee

Coordinador: Gustavo Ferreiro 



Víctor Vargas – México y el Caribe

Diego Habich – Cono Sur

María Lina Trujillo – Andina

Julio Lau – Centroamérica

Committee on Sexual and Reproductive Rights

Coordinador: Desiré Mostajo

Coordinadores Regionales

José Cender Figueroa – México y el Caribe

René Castro – Cono Sur
Enrique Guevara – Andina
Marina Gil – Centroamérica

Childhood Adolescence Committee

Coordinador: Mercedes Pérez



Coordinadores Regionales:

Josefina Lira – México y el Caribe

Grisel Valerio – Cono Sur

Patricio Jacome – Andina
Margarita Castro – Centroamérica

Committee on Reproductive Medicine

Coordinador: Ivonne Díaz



Jorge Campos – México y el Caribe

Sergio Papier – Cono Sur
Pablo Valencia – Andina
Roberto Epifanio – Centroamérica

Perinatal Medicine Committee

Coordinador: Dalton Ávila Gamboa



Rodrigo Zamora – México y el Caribe
Hugo Sabatino – Cono Sur
Juan Pérez Wulf – Andina
Joaquín Bustillos – Centroamérica

Climacteric Committee

Coordinador: Maria Cecilia Arturo

Coordinadores Regionales
Cuauhtémoc Celis – México y el Caribe
Silvina Wittis – Cono Sur
Camila Rocha – Andina
Carmen Troya – Centroamérica

Committee of Mini Invasive Surgery

Coordinador: Alfredo Celis



José Alanis Fuentes – México y el Caribe

Jorge Sarrouf – Cono Sur
Jimmy Castañeda – Andina
Jorfe Escobedo – Centroamérica


Urogynecology Committee

Coordinador: Viridiana Gorbea



Silvia Rodríguez – México y el Caribe

Jorge Milhem Haddad – Cono Sur
María Katherine Tabares – Andina
Abner G. Santos – Centroamérica

Women's Health Promotion

Education and Promotion of Women's Health

Coordinador: Claudio Sosa



Miriam Negrín – México y el Caribe

Nicolás Martino – Cono Sur
Gustavo Vásquez – Andina
Jesús De Marell Castellanos – Centroamérica

Professional development

Support for Professional Management

Coordinador: Samuel Seiref



Yaneth Huerta – México y el Caribe
Eghon Guzmán – Cono Sur

María Fernanda Escobar – Andina
Jaime Sánchez – Centroamérica

Resident Care

Coordinador: Rodrigo Zamora




Myrna Godynes – México y el Caribe

Martín Etchegaray – Cono Sur 

Andrés Sarmiento – Andina 

Ricardo Burgos – Centroamérica

Organizational development

Institutional comunication


Coordinador: Jorge Méndez Trujeque



Ariel Marrufo – México y el Caribe

Patricia Cingolani – Cono Sur
Remy Uriona – Andina
Linda Valencia – Centroamérica

Executive Development

Coordinador: Néstor Garello



Jorge Vargas – México y el Caribe

Fanny Corrales – Cono Sur
Octavio Miranda – Andina
Alfredo Betia – Centroamérica